1-512-288-7787 toll free 1-888-740-7787
Se Habla Espanol

Brazil Visa

TOURIST VISA

  1. Signed Passport with 6 months of validity and at least 2 blank visa page side by side.
  2. Completed VISA Application
     http://houston.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/visa_application_form.xml
  3. Then go to Visa Request.
    *Application form must be completed online using the electronic visa application form.
  4. 1 Color Passport Photo with a white background (2x2)
  5. Photocopy of the roundtrip airline ticket and hotel reservation (A notarized letter of invitation from your host is required if you will not be staying in a hotel)
  6. Proof of address - NOTARIZED photocopy of state issued I.D., Driver’s License, or major utility bill.
  7. A copy of the U.S. Alien Resident Card and/or valid visa or document showing legal status in the U.S. (FOREIGN PASSPORT HOLDERS ONLY)
  8. For Minors (under 18 years) ONLY:
    Original + one copy of birth certificate
    A notarized Letter of Consent form, signed by both parents

    Special instructions for minors:
    Minors DO NOT sign their visa application, both parents must sign the authorization form-http://houston.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/special_requirements_for_minors.xml
    Original or notarized copy of the Birth Certificate must be provided
  9. Need additional information : go to http://houston.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/tourist_visa.xml

 

BUSINESS VISA – Items 1-5 from above, as well as:

Available Options:
Consulate:
Delivery: