1-512-288-7787 toll free 1-888-740-7787
Se Habla Espanol

China Visa

TOURIST VISA

  1. Passport with 6 months of validity and at least 1 blank visa page
  2. Completed VISA Application
     中华人民共和国2013版签证申请表/Visa Application Form (Form V. 2013) of the People's Republic of China
    *Application form must be typed, completely filled out, and signed. HAND-WRITTEN APPLICATIONS ARE NOT ACCEPTABLE. ALL blank spaces must be filled in with "N/A".  1.9  Local ID number would be your driver's license number. Question 1.17 Include job title with employer and school information
  3. 1 Color Passport Photo with a white background (2x2)
  4. Photocopy of the roundtrip airline ticket and hotel reservation or Invitation Letter from a friend or family member in China.
  5. Photocopy of the front and back of a valid I.D.
  6. Click here for Chinese Additional Information Form
  7. Click here for Chinese Media Form
  8. Copy of birth certificate and both parents’ passports (MINORS ONLY)
    *Former Chinese Nationals must submit a copy of the previous Chinese visa or a copy of their former Chinese passport.
    * Foreign Passport holders will be required to provide their ORIGINAL green card or Visa for the United States and original I-94.
    *NOTE: Non-US citizens, student visa or work visa applicants also need to complete the Supplementary Application Form.
  9. Additional information:
    http://houston.china-consulate.org/eng/zytz/t674824.htm


BUSINESS (F) VISA – Items 1-4 from above, as well as:

  • Business cover letter from US company or invitation letter from China.

 

STUDENT VISA – Items 1-4 from above, as well as:

  • A copy of your approved Foreign Student Visa Application Form (JW101 or JW202).
  • The applicant who will study in China for more than six months must also complete the Physical Examination Record
    Click here for the Physical Examination Record
Available Options:
Consulate:
Servicing:
Delivery: